© 2017 by Croyde Surf Club

Charity Number: 1162055  croydesurfclubcsc@gmail.com

54446814_406083533523695_865253052770366
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • RSS App Icon
  • YouTube Classic

ABOUT CSC

Awards

 

Croyde Surf Club is the most successful surf club in the UK's history. We are extremely proud of all of our achievements

Open League Champions

2016 - Eddie Knight

2015 - Alex Gibson

2014 - Taz Knight

2013 - Taz Knight

2012 - Beau Bromham

2011 - Matt Jenkins

2010 - Scott Rannochan

2009 - Lyndon Wake

2008 - Scott Rannochan

2007 -

2006 - Scott Rannochan

2005 - Matt Jenkins

2004 - Ossian Pleasance

2003 - Matt Jenkins

2002 - Andrew Cotton

2001 - Matt Jenkins

2000 - Scott Rannochan

1999 - Dave Allen

1998 -

1997 -

1996 -

1995 -

1994 - Scott Rannochan

1993 - Wayne 'Waxer' Cowie

1992 - Ross Thompson

Womens League Champions

2016 - Peony Knight

2015 - Andrea Lawrence

2014 - Andrea Lawrence

2013 - Andrea Lawrence

2012 - Debs Nettley

2011 - Andrea Lawrence

2010 - Laura Crane

2009 - Lucy Campbell

2008 - Kathleen Spears

2007 - Kathleen Spears

2006 - Karma Worthington

2005 - Kathleen Spears

2004 - Kathleen Spears

2003 - Lorna Giles

Masters League Champions

2016 - Mike Tomlinson

2015 - Carlo Ferrero

2014 - Charley Charlesworth

2013 - Charley Charlesworth

2012 - Charley Charlesworth

2011 - Charley Charlesworth &

2011 - Darren Burrett

Veterans League Champions

2016 - Darren Burrett

2015 - Lee Parkins

2014 - Darren Burrett

2013 - Lee Parkins

2012 - Matt Knight

2011 - Melv Everleigh

Junior League Champions

Under 18 Boys

2016 - Storm Wall

2015 - Alex Gibson

2014 - Taz Knight

2013 - Taz Knight

2012 - Ali Deswert

2011 - Jack Middleton

2010 - Beau Bromham

2009- Beau Bromham

2008 - Joe Windsor

2007 - Alex Baker

2006 - Connor Spears

2005 - Eddie Knight

2004 - Adam Thornton

2003 -

2002 -

2001 -

2000 -

1999 - Dan Gooding

1998 -

1997 -

1996 -

1995 - Dan Newsome

1994 - Scott Rannochan

1993 - Dan Rudman

1992 - Scott Rannochan

Junior League Champions

Under 18 Girls

2016 - Evie Preston

2015 -

2014 - Peony Knight

2013 -

2012 - Peony Knight

2011 - Harriet Knight

Junior League Champions

Under 16 Boys

2016 - Will Gale

2015 - Storm Wall

2014 - Will Bailey

2013 - Will Bailey

2012 - Jack Banks

2011 - Taz Knight

 

Junior League Champions

Under 16 Girls

2016 - Amy Dyer

2015 - Esme French

2014 - Evie Preston

2013 - Peony Knight

2012 - Peony Knight

2011 - Livvy Bridges

Junior League Champions

Under 14 Boys

2016 - Jake Arrowsmith

2015 - Freedom Wall

2014 - Garin Clay

2013 - Storm Wall

2012 - Will Bailey

2011 - Alex Gibson

2010 - Taz Knight

2009- Jack Hough

2008 - Taz Knight

2007 - Beau Bromham

2006 - Zak Lawton

2005 - Stuart Campbell

2004 - Stuart Campbell

Junior League Champions

Under 14 Girls

2016 -

2015 - Lily Mandeville

2014 - Georgia Buckley

2013 - Evie Preston

2012 -

2011 - Peony Knight

2010 - Flora Lawton

2009 - Lucy Campbell

2008 - Lucy Campbell

2007 - Lucy Campbell

2006 - Lucy Campbell

Junior League Champions

Under 12 Boys

2016 - Lewie Arrowsmith

2015 - Jake Arrowsmith

2014 - Jake Arrowsmith

2013 - Freedom Wall

2012 - Gabe Ley

2011 - Storm Wall / Garin Clay

2010 - Alex Gibson

Junior League Champions

Under 12 Girls

2016 -

2015 - Holly Thompson

 

Junior League Champions

Under 10

2016 - Finn Gillespie

2015 - Frank Grey

2014 - Louis Arrowsmith

2013 - Jake Arrowsmith

2012 - Stanley Norman

2011 - Gabe Ley

2010 - Garin Clay

2009 - Garin Clay